Company F Roster

    

Wellington Jones, Captain

William A. Shoener, Captain

Joseph B. Kite, First Lieutenant

Peter H. Frailey, First Lieutenant

George Reber, First Lieutenant

Louis J. Sacriste, Second Lieutenant

Edward S. Kline, First Sergeant

William M. Wagner, Sergeant

Horace B. Klock, Sergeant

Charles Maurer, Sergeant

Daniel Moyer, Sergeant

Levi P. Miller, Corporal

William L. Hutton, Corporal

Solomon Kamp, Corporal

William H. Webber, Corporal

Franklin Wagner, Corporal

Solomon Everly, Corporal

Christopher Dieffenderfer, Corporal

Adam Wagner, Corporal

William Moser, Corporal

William Emrich, Corporal

Daniel B. Berkheiser, Corporal

Jacob Shrader, Musician

Daniel Kramer Musician

 

Privates

Adams, David M.

Ailman, William

Baxter, John

Berger, Henry H.

Berger, John A.

Berkheiser, Benjamin

Brigel, Franklin

Bright, Philip F.

Brummer, D. H.

Camden, John

Charters, Thomas

Collins, William

Corloy, John

Cummings, John

Day, James

Dempsey, James B.

Derulf, Elam

Ditzler, Elias

Ditzler, Thomas

Dohrman, John F.

Dolan, Michael

Dougherty, Patrick

Dougherty, Thomas

Dry, William

Duffy, James F.

Dyson, Freeman

Eckman, Owen

Ellis, Samuel

Emsley, William

Evely, Joshua

Everly, Moses

Fahl, Daniel

Faust, Semaria

Freeze, Gideon

Freeze, John

Garth, John S.

Gorman, Samuel

Green, John

Hahn, John G.

Heinback, Lewis

Hendricks, A. L.

Henny, Daniel

Herring, Levi

Hoffman, Peramus

Houck, Charles T.

Hunker, John J.

 

 

Johnson, Joseph M.

Kalaher, Charles

Kamp, Reuben

Kanady, Thomas

Kelley, Henry C.

Kite, William S.

Knapp, Cyrus

Knight, Thomas

Koch, Isaiah

Kramer, Francis

Kramer, Francis S.

Kramer, George

Kramer, Samuel

Kramer, Thomas S.

Lahone, Jonathan

Lawrence, Jeremiah

Lister, Thomas J.

Lister, William

Lynch, James

Lynn, Daniel

M'Cready, James

M'Cutcheon, John

M'Donnell, James

Mengle, Reuben

M'Ginty, Hugh

M'Glensey, Charles

Miller, Lewis M.

Miller, Thomas

Miller, Tobias W.

Mills, Charles

M'Namara, Matthew

Moore, Jesse

Morgan, Joseph P.

Moyer, Albert L.

Moyer, Charles

Moyer, Charles H.

Moyer, June

Moyer, Lewis E.

Murphy, Daniel

Murray, Matthew

Neyer, Isaac

Peteas, Robert

Rahn, Jacob

Raush, Nathan

Reber, Franklin

Reber, Joseph B.

Reichert, Charles K.

Reichert, Christian

Reinheimer, A. L.

Reppert, Amos

Reppert, Henry

Robinson, Joseph H.

Sacriste, Sebastian

Scarlett, Robert M.

Shoener, Morgan

Shoener, Richard

Smith, Clayton

Smith, John

Stait, Daniel

Stevens, Charles

Stewart, William

Thompson, John

Titlow, Abraham S.

Updyke, Amos

Wadsworth, Job

Wagner, John

Wagner, Martin M.

Wanner, William

Webber, Franklin

Webber, John

White, James

Williams, James

Woolis, Willoughby

Wright, John C.

Source: Samuel P. Bates History of Pennsylvania Volunteers, vol III

Home | NW Reenacting | 116th History | 54th Mass | Join Now | Events | Links