116th Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry

Company B Roster

 

Thomas Murray Captain till January 1863

Francis Crawford Captain after Thomas Murray

John Mcnamara Captain Till March 1863

Thomas Mcknight 1st Lt.

Henry Price 1st Lt.

Thomas Dowart 2nd Lt.

William O’callagan 2nd Lt.

Thomas Murtha 1st Sgnt.

James Craig Sgnt.

Daniel O’connelly Sgnt.

Daniel Reen Sgnt.

James Davies Cprl.

Agustus Lindsay Sgnt.

Lawerance Coates Cprl.

Jacob Adams Cprl.

James Carlin Cprl.

John Rowen Cprl.

James Moore Cprl.

John Farley Cprl.

Henry Adams Music.

S.P. Amderson

Charles Austin

William Anderson

Charles Bishop

William Brown

George Bentley

James Bennett

Isaic Birley

Walter Bagshaw

John Blackburn

William Brooks

Theodore Black

Michael Bowlin

Dominic Brennan

William Chambers

Cannon Bernard

James Cummings

William Clark

John Collar

Henry Collins

Charles Clifford

William Clemens

James Carol

Phillip Clause

Charles Cullins

William Cocklin

Patrick Casey

James Campbell

Bartholomew Cogins

John Clark

William Chambers

James Chambers

George Davidson

Thomas Daisley

Mathew Delaney

Edmund Denison

Henry Deener

Hugh Dugan

William Daley

Dennis Hurley

George Isaacs

William Jones

Patrick Joyce

Francis Jordan

Francis Jones

Francis Keenan

John Kelly

Henry Klyse

Charles Keyser

Henry Lincke

Jacob Lutz

William Little

 

 

 

Agustus Lenci

G Laudenschlaeger

John Leguin

Mathias Landrican

John Lehman

Owen Mooney

John Murray

James Monahan

William Manneeley

Isaac Mabuerry

Andrew Mink

Daniel Mallon

Robert Morrow

William Melville

James Marks

William Mooney

John McMullan

George Mcmahon

James Mchugh

John Mccuen

John Mcgrath

James McCoy

Bernard McCann

William McGirk

Francis Mcguigan

Patrick Mclaughlin

Michael McNulty

Abraham Oliver

William Porter

John Parker

John Pilkington

Aubrey Porter
John Polly

Adam Pilgin

Michael Pryor

Daniel Price

William Price

William Parker

John Ryan

Thomas Rutherford

Samuel Richmond

John Russell

John Rogers

James Ryan

Patrick Sally

Francis Search

Frederick Sperling

James Sheilds

Charles Stokes

Patrick Scott

John Shields

Charles Steambury

Dickson Smith

Robert Stewart

Morris Sharpe

John Standring

Lewis Stein

John Stein

William Smith

Thomas Smith

Patrick Spain

James Scott

Benjamin Sanderlon

Michael Spence

Alonzo Thomas

Francis Tracy

Joseph Vaughan

Andrew Vanderslice

George Vanloan

Charles Watling

John Wright

Mathew Whildin

Edward Wells

Oscar Wilbur

William Young

Home | NW Reenacting | 116th History | 54th Mass | Join Now | Events | Links